Johnny Hughes

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 08:37, 23 December 2011 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Johnny Hughes
Alias: Record 121 fights 1900-1923
Born: 1882-06-29
Birthplace: Bloomsbury, London, United Kingdom
Died: 1953-07-27 (Age:71)
Hometown: Bloomsbury, London, United Kingdom
Boxing Record: click