Johnny Jadick

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 09:25, 27 July 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Johnny Jadick
Birth Name: John J. Jadich
Born: 1908-06-16
Birthplace: Ukraine
Died: 1970-04-03 (Age:61)
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click