Johnny Karr

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 11:39, 2 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Johnny Karr
Alias: John Karpinski
Born: 1897-11-17
Birthplace: Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Died: 1956-00-00 (Age:58)
Hometown: Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click