Johnny Kid Alberts

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 14:29, 8 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Johnny 'Kid' Alberts
Alias: Albert Miskowitz
Born: 1891-11-10
Birthplace: Nagy Mihoyl, Hungary
Died: 1974-10-00 (Age:82)
Hometown: Elizabeth, New Jersey, USA
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click