Difference between revisions of "Johnny Kilbane"

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search
 
Line 3: Line 3:
 
[[Category: Junior Featherweight Index|Kilbane, Johnny]]
 
[[Category: Junior Featherweight Index|Kilbane, Johnny]]
 
[[Category: featherweight Index|Kilbane, Johnny]]
 
[[Category: featherweight Index|Kilbane, Johnny]]
 +
[[Category: Lightweight Index|Kilbane, Johnny]]

Latest revision as of 12:18, 20 January 2012

Name: Johnny Kilbane
Birth Name: John Patrick Kilbane
Born: 1889-04-18
Birthplace: Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Died: 1957-05-31 (Age:68)
Hometown: Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Reach: 68″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click
Refereeing Record: click