Johnny Kilbane

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 10:59, 12 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Johnny Kilbane
Birth Name: John Patrick Kilbane
Born: 1889-04-18
Birthplace: Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Died: 1957-05-31 (Age:68)
Hometown: Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Reach: 68″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click
Refereeing Record: click