Johnny Lira

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 07:06, 21 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Johnny Lira
Alias: World Class Pug
Born: 1951-07-31
Died: 2012-12-08 (Age:61)
Hometown: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click
Judging Record: click