Johnny McCarthy

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 06:26, 8 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Johnny McCarthy
Alias: Fighting Motorman
Birth Name: John William McCarthy
Born: 1891-06-02
Birthplace: California, USA
Died: 1956-08-17 (Age:65)
Hometown: Mission, California, USA
Boxing Record: click