Johnny Mendelsohn

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 23:47, 10 June 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Johnny Mendelsohn
Birth Name: Arthur J. Mendelsohn
Born: 1899-06-18
Birthplace: Fort Qu'Appelle, Saskatchewan, Canada
Died: 1987-09-14 (Age:88)
Hometown: Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
Height: 5′ 4½″   /   164cm
Boxing Record: click