Johnny Murphy

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 13:49, 16 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Johnny Murphy
Alias: Birmingham Sparrow
Born: 1864-02-22
Birthplace: United Kingdom
Hometown: Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Boxing Record: click