Johnny Murray

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 12:36, 11 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Johnny Murray
Alias: The Bronx Bonecrusher
Birth Name: Herman Sloves
Born: 1899-00-00
Died: 1957-12-10 (Age:58)
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Boxing Record: click