Johnny Risko

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 15:34, 10 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Johnny Risko
Alias: Cleveland Rubber Man
Birth Name: Mesto Bohunico
Born: 1902-12-18
Birthplace: Austria
Died: 1953-01-13 (Age:50)
Hometown: Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Reach: 74″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click