Johnny Summerlin

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 17:11, 3 August 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Johnny Summerlin
Birth Name: John W. Summerlin
Born: 1932-01-23
Birthplace: Luverne, Alabama, USA
Died: 2011-01-29 (Age:79)
Hometown: Detroit, Michigan, USA
Height: 6′ 1″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click