Difference between revisions of "Johnny Tapia"

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search
(Created page with "<human>1160</human>")
 
Line 1: Line 1:
 
<human>1160</human>
 
<human>1160</human>
 +
 +
[[Category: Junior Bantamweight Index|Tapia, Johnny]]

Revision as of 12:28, 6 January 2012

Name: Johnny Tapia
Alias: Mi Vida Loca
Birth Name: John Lee Tapia
Born: 1967-02-13
Birthplace: Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA
Died: 2012-05-27 (Age:45)
Hometown: Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Reach: 65″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click