Johnny Tapia

From Barry Hugman's History of World Championship Boxing
(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
(Created page with "<human>1160</human>")
 
 
(2 intermediate revisions by one user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
 
<human>1160</human>
 
<human>1160</human>
 +
 +
[[Category: Junior Bantamweight Index|Tapia, Johnny]]
 +
[[Category: Bantamweight Index|Tapia, Johnny]]
 +
[[Category: Featherweight Index|Tapia, Johnny]]

Latest revision as of 17:52, 21 February 2012

Name: Johnny Tapia
Alias: Mi Vida Loca
Birth Name: John Lee Tapia
Born: 1967-02-13
Birthplace: Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA
Died: 2012-05-27 (Age:45)
Nationality: US American
Residence: Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Reach: 65″   /   165cm
BoxRec Boxing Record: click

Personal tools
Namespaces
Variants
Actions
Toolbox
Google AdSense