Johnny Wilson

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 11:15, 2 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Johnny Wilson
Alias: Giovanni Francesco Panica
Born: 1893-03-23
Birthplace: New York, New York, USA
Died: 1985-12-08 (Age:92)
Hometown: Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click