Jorge Castro

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 12:09, 1 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jorge Fernando Castro
Alias: Locomotora / El Roña
Born: 1967-08-18
Birthplace: Caleta Olivia, Santa Cruz, Argentina
Hometown: Castelar, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9½″   /   177cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click