Jorge Fernandez

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 08:04, 9 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jorge Jose Fernandez
Alias: El Gallego / El Toro de Pompeya
Born: 1935-09-28
Birthplace: Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
Hometown: Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   167cm
Boxing Record: click