Jorge Paez

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 09:55, 21 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jorge Paez
Alias: El Maromero
Birth Name: Jorge Adolfo Febles Páez
Born: 1965-10-27
Birthplace: Mexicali, Baja California, Mexico
Hometown: Beverly Hills, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Reach: 68″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click