Jose Basora

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 04:54, 29 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jose Basora
Alias: Joe M. Basora
Born: 1918-02-08
Died: 1993-01-04 (Age:74)
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Height: 6′ 0″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click