Jose Caba

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 05:39, 13 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jose Caba
Alias: Papalán
Birth Name: José Dolores Caba Ferreira
Born: 1957-07-05
Birthplace: La Vega, Dominican Republic
Died: 2012-06-08 (Age:54)
Hometown: La Vega, Dominican Republic
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click