Jose Girones

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 14:47, 11 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jose Girones
Alias: El Canari
Birth Name: José Juan Gironés
Born: 1904-08-29
Birthplace: Barcelona, Cataluña, Spain
Died: 1982-02-08 (Age:77)
Hometown: Barcelona, Cataluña, Spain
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4½″   /   164cm
Boxing Record: click