Jose Jimenez

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 01:42, 25 August 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jose Jimenez
Birth Name: Jose Jimenez Negrete
Born: 1945-02-05
Birthplace: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Hometown: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   167cm
Boxing Record: click