Jose Roman

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 15:53, 10 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jose Roman
Alias: King
Born: 1946-12-17
Birthplace: Vega Baja, Puerto Rico
Hometown: Tampa, Florida, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Reach: 71″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click