Jose Torres (Puerto Rico)

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 13:39, 29 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jose Torres
Alias: Chegui
Born: 1936-05-03
Birthplace: Playa, Ponce, Puerto Rico
Died: 2009-01-19 (Age:72)
Hometown: Ponce, Puerto Rico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Reach: 74″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click