Jose Victor Burgos

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 05:04, 2 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jose Victor Burgos
Alias: El Acorazado
Birth Name: Jose Victor Flores Burgos
Born: 1974-04-10
Birthplace: Copala, Sinaloa, Mexico
Hometown: Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 1½″   /   156cm
Reach: 60″   /   152cm
Boxing Record: click