Juan Meza

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 02:30, 10 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Juan Meza
Alias: Kid
Birth Name: Jesus Fernandez
Born: 1956-03-18
Birthplace: Mexicali, Baja California, Mexico
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click