Juan Zurita

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 12:27, 20 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Juan Zurita
Alias: Zurita III
Birth Name: Juan Bautista Zurita Ferrer
Born: 1917-05-12
Birthplace: Jalisco, Mexico
Died: 2000-03-24 (Age:82)
Hometown: Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click