Julio Alvarez

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 12:09, 22 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Julio Alvarez
Birth Name: Julio Alvarez Ramirez
Born: 1972-04-12
Birthplace: Huixquilucan, México, Mexico
Hometown: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click