Difference between revisions of "Julio Cesar Chavez"

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search
(Created page with "<human>8119</human>")
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Category: Junior Lightweight Index|Chavez, Julio Cesar]]

Revision as of 06:28, 17 January 2012

Name: Julio Cesar Chavez
Alias: J.C.
Birth Name: Julio Cesar Chavez Gonzalez
Born: 1962-07-12
Birthplace: Ciudad Obregon, Sonora, Mexico
Hometown: Culiacan, Sinaloa, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Reach: 66½″   /   169cm
Boxing Record: click