Difference between revisions of "Julio Cesar Chavez"

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search
(Created page with "<human>8119</human>")
 
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
 
<human>8119</human>
 
<human>8119</human>
 +
 +
[[Category: Junior Lightweight Index|Chavez, Julio Cesar]]
 +
[[Category: Lightweight Index|Chavez, Julio Cesar]]
 +
[[Category: Junior Welterweight Index|Chavez, Julio Cesar]]
 +
[[Category: Welterweight Index|Chavez, Julio Cesar]]

Latest revision as of 15:07, 7 February 2012

Name: Julio Cesar Chavez
Alias: J.C.
Birth Name: Julio Cesar Chavez Gonzalez
Born: 1962-07-12
Birthplace: Ciudad Obregon, Sonora, Mexico
Hometown: Culiacan, Sinaloa, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Reach: 66½″   /   169cm
Boxing Record: click