Juste Suarez

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 20:22, 18 July 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Justo Suarez
Alias: El Torito de Mataderos
Born: 1909-01-15
Birthplace: Buenos Aires, Argentina
Died: 1938-08-10 (Age:29)
Hometown: Cordoba, Cordoba, Argentina
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 3″   /   160cm
Boxing Record: click