KO Christner

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 15:49, 10 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: KO Christner
Birth Name: Meyer Wilson Christner
Born: 1896-12-28
Birthplace: Garrett, Pennsylvania, USA
Died: 1979-11-01 (Age:82)
Hometown: Akron, Ohio, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11½″   /   182cm
Boxing Record: click