KO Mars

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 04:10, 11 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: KO Mars
Birth Name: Louis Margolis
Born: 1897-03-11
Birthplace: New York, New York, USA
Died: 1972-11-17 (Age:75)
Hometown: Cincinnati, Ohio, USA
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click