KO Morgan

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 12:27, 21 July 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: KO Morgan
Birth Name: Andrea Ettore Esposito
Born: 1909-05-12
Birthplace: Stamford, Connecticut, USA
Died: 1976-01-05 (Age:66)
Hometown: Toledo, Ohio, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click