Karel Sys

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 12:34, 30 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Karel Sys
Alias: Charles Sys
Born: 1914-02-14
Birthplace: Oostende, West-Vlaanderen, Belgium
Died: 1990-06-19 (Age:76)
Hometown: Oostende, West-Vlaanderen, Belgium
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click