Katsumi Morioka

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 20:07, 21 July 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Katsumi Morioka
Alias: Jimmy Morioka
Birth Name: Katsumi James Inomata
Born: 1915-09-11
Birthplace: New Westminster, British Columbia, Canada
Hometown: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   166cm
Boxing Record: click