Kid Ashe

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 06:09, 19 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Kid Ash
Alias: The Pork Chops King
Birth Name: Albert Laurey
Born: 1879-06-10
Birthplace: Cincinnati, Ohio, USA
Died: 1955-12-17 (Age:76)
Hometown: Cincinnati, Ohio, USA
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click