Kid Azteca

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 11:05, 8 July 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Kid Azteca
Alias: Kid Chino
Birth Name: Luis Villanueva Paramo
Born: 1913-06-21
Birthplace: Tepito, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Died: 2002-03-16 (Age:88)
Hometown: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click