Kid Broad

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 03:46, 9 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Kid Broad
Alias: Ned Broad
Birth Name: William M. Thomas
Born: 1878-03-15
Birthplace: Liskeard, Cornwall, United Kingdom
Died: 1947-06-11 (Age:69)
Hometown: Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click