Kid Carter

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 12:19, 27 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Kid Carter
Birth Name: Edward Blaswick
Born: 1880-01-01
Birthplace: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Died: 1935-11-10 (Age:55)
Hometown: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click