Kid David

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 01:29, 2 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Kid David
Alias: Joseph Kid David
Birth Name: Joseph Davidt
Born: 1913-10-05
Birthplace: Dendermonde, Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium
Died: 1998-02-14 (Age:84)
Hometown: Brussels, Bruxelles-Capitale, Belgium
Height: 5′ 4″   /   162cm
Boxing Record: click