Kid Dussart

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 07:44, 22 July 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Kid Dussart
Alias: The Wiley Waloon
Birth Name: Auguste Dussart
Born: 1921-04-11
Birthplace: Liege, Belgium
Died: 2002-11-25 (Age:81)
Hometown: Liege, Liege, Belgium
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click