Kid Francis

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 10:51, 20 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Kid Francis
Birth Name: Francesco Buonaugurio
Born: 1907-10-07
Birthplace: Napoli, Campania, Italy
Died: 1943-00-00 (Age:35)
Hometown: Marseille, Bouches-du-Rhône, France
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Boxing Record: click