Kid Graves

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 14:20, 8 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Kid Graves
Birth Name: Perry Ivan Graves
Born: 1892-07-11
Birthplace: Plattsmouth, Nebraska, USA
Died: 1963-07-24 (Age:71)
Hometown: Omaha, Nebraska, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 68″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click