Difference between revisions of "Kid Murphy"

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search
(Created page with "<human>52435</human>")
 
Line 1: Line 1:
 
<human>52435</human>
 
<human>52435</human>
 +
 +
[[Category: Flyweight Index|Murphy, Kid]]

Revision as of 10:15, 24 December 2011

Name: Kid Murphy
Birth Name: Peter Frascella
Born: 1886-05-02
Birthplace: Trenton, New Jersey, USA
Died: 1963-10-10 (Age:77)
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Height: 5′ 1½″   /   156cm
Boxing Record: click