Difference between revisions of "Kid Murphy"

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search
 
Line 2: Line 2:
  
 
[[Category: Flyweight Index|Murphy, Kid]]
 
[[Category: Flyweight Index|Murphy, Kid]]
 +
[[Category: Bantamweight Index|Murphy, Kid]]

Latest revision as of 08:01, 20 February 2012

Name: Kid Murphy
Birth Name: Peter Frascella
Born: 1886-05-02
Birthplace: Trenton, New Jersey, USA
Died: 1963-10-10 (Age:77)
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Height: 5′ 1½″   /   156cm
Boxing Record: click