Kid Murphy

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 08:58, 23 December 2011 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Kid Murphy
Birth Name: Peter Frascella
Born: 1886-05-02
Birthplace: Trenton, New Jersey, USA
Died: 1963-10-10 (Age:77)
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Height: 5′ 1½″   /   156cm
Boxing Record: click