King Levinsky

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 09:17, 10 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: King Levinsky
Alias: Kingfish Levinsky
Birth Name: Harris Krakow
Born: 1910-09-10
Birthplace: New York, New York, USA
Died: 1991-09-30 (Age:81)
Hometown: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Reach: 74″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click