Klondike

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 18:08, 11 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Klondike Haynes
Alias: Black Hercules
Birth Name: John W Haynes
Born: 1878-01-01
Died: 1949-02-03 (Age:71)
Hometown: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Height: 6′ 0″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click